Get started7 Heatherdown is an end-of-terrace house in Dibden Purlieu, Southampton, Southampton (SO45 4AZ). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 706 sq ft) and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2010) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from April 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £287,000 is 24.8% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£326/sq ft) was about 19.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 66 m² it's 23.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (86 m² median across 11 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 73% of similar EPCs). 10 years since the last transfer (May 2016).
7 Heatherdown's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Apr 2020
£287,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 6 years.
£230,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 6 years.
Floor Area for 7 Heatherdown lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,507
Street avg £3,408
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 90 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Monks Walk — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

24 May 2016Most recent
£230,000
+29.9%over 5 years21 June 2010
£177,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO45 4AZ: £390,000 (2025–2016).
9 Heatherdown Roman Road Dibden Purlieu Southampton
Sold Mar 2025
1 Heatherdown Roman Road Dibden Purlieu Southampton
Sold Feb 2023
10 Heatherdown Roman Road Dibden Purlieu Southampton
Sold Nov 2022
12 Heatherdown Roman Road Dibden Purlieu Southampton
Sold Jun 2016
11 Heatherdown Roman Road Dibden Purlieu Southampton
Sold Nov 2015
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 11 years
SO45 4PW
Closest school
0.5 km
Wildground Junior School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.