Get started2 Ashdown is a three-bedroom property in Fawley, Southampton, Southampton (SO45 2RB). It has council tax band D.
Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 2.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On the market in December 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
2 Ashdown changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£297,500
Growth on file: 2.4% per year over 10 years.
8 December 2016Most recent
£297,500
+9.0%over 1 yearDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.2dB

24 November 2015
£273,000
+16.2%over 9 years13 November 2006
£235,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in SO45 2RB: £277,500 (2020–1998).
SO45 2JZ
The Pentagon — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Fawley Infant School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.