Get started11 Holly Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Blackfield, Southampton, Southampton (SO45 1WS). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 634 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2010) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from April 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £325,000 is 12.8% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£455/sq ft) was about 72.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2021 for £288,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 59 m² it's 18.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (72 m² median across 14 EPCs).
11 Holly Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Apr 2020
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2000.
£325,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 21 years.
£288,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 21 years.
11 Holly Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,892
Street avg £3,448
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

24 June 2021Most recent
£288,000
+21.3%over 5 years14 June 2016
£237,500
+33.8%over 2 years29 November 2013
£177,500
+2.0%over 9 years9 August 2004
£174,000
+85.1%over 3 years29 September 2000
£94,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO45 1WS: £263,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
SO45 1DA
Chapel Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Blackfield Primary and Nursery School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.