Get started10 Hampton Close is a property in Blackfield, Southampton, Southampton (SO45 1WQ). It has council tax band C.
Untraded for 24 years, with the last transfer in March 2002. Sale prices here have lagged Southampton HPI: -15.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Latest sale on 10 Hampton Close was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£17,000
Growth on file: -15.8% per year over 7 years.
28 March 2002Most recent
£17,000
-69.9%over 6 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.6dB

31 March 1995
£56,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO45 1WQ: £325,000 (2025–2021).
11 Hampton Close Blackfield Southampton
Sold Oct 2025
27 Hampton Close Blackfield Southampton
Sold Jun 2024
20 Hampton Close Blackfield Southampton
Sold Nov 2022
31 Hampton Close Blackfield Southampton
Sold Nov 2021
18 Hampton Close Blackfield Southampton
Sold Jun 2021
SO45 1EF
Hampton Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Blackfield Primary and Nursery School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.