Get started20 Mulberry Close is a semi-detached house in Blackfield, Southampton, Southampton (SO45 1FH). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft). The latest certificate (September 2020) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Today's modelled estimate of £268,000 is 10.8% below the 2020 sale of £300,408, running counter to the wider postcode trend, which makes the EPC and condition history especially worth a look. Sold November 2020 for £300,408.
20 Mulberry Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 20 Mulberry Close was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£268,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£300,408
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 20 Mulberry Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,453
Street avg £3,183
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 88 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.7dB

23 November 2020Most recent
£300,408
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO45 1FH: £309,796 (2020–2020).
16 Mulberry Close Blackfield Southampton
Sold Nov 2020
19 Mulberry Close Blackfield Southampton
Sold Nov 2020
18 Mulberry Close Blackfield Southampton
Sold Nov 2020
17 Mulberry Close Blackfield Southampton
Sold Nov 2020
21 Mulberry Close Blackfield Southampton
Sold Nov 2020
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 6 years
SO45 1BL
Hampton Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Blackfield Primary and Nursery School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.9dB