Get started15 Bakeland Gardens is a detached house in Alresford (SO24 9QX). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (December 2013) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from December 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2021. Past consents include an extension and a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 12 years since the last transfer (February 2014). Today's modelled estimate of £466,000 is 29.5% above the 2014 sale price.
15 Bakeland Gardens's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Dec 2023
Extension: Two storey · Rear of property
two storey rear extension and partial garage conversion
£466,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£359,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
15 Bakeland Gardens outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,090
Street avg £4,349
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 98 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bakeland Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

10 February 2014Most recent
£359,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO24 9QX: £442,500 (2022–2021).
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Years Held
12 years
Street avg 9 years
Closest school
1.1 km
Sun Hill Infant and Preschool. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB