Get started15 Brill Close is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Alresford (SO24 9FG). It has a recorded floor area of 162 m² (around 1741 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (November 2009) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from November 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £626,000 is 13.8% above the 2019 sale price. At 162 m² the property is well over the postcode median (81 m² across 22 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold September 2019 for £550,000. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2026.
15 Brill Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Nov 2019
Demolition of green space to create new parking space
Latest sale on 15 Brill Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£626,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 10 years.
£550,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 10 years.
15 Brill Close outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,401
Street avg £3,801
Floor Area
162 m²
Street avg 93 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Rosebery Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

20 September 2019Most recent
£550,000
+52.8%over 9 years17 December 2009
£360,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO24 9FG: £430,000 (2024–2018).
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 11 years
SO24 9ER
Closest school
0.1 km
Perins School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB