Get started12 Arle Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Alresford (SO24 9BG). It has a recorded floor area of 135 m² (around 1454 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2011) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from February 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £555,000 sits 73.4% above the 2011 sale of £320,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£220/sq ft) was about 16.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 135 m² it's 26.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (107 m² median across 15 EPCs). On the market in May 2011 and unlisted since — roughly 15 years. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2006.
12 Arle Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Feb 2021
Disabled ramp
12 Arle Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£555,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 16 years.
£320,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 16 years.
On price per m², 12 Arle Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,369
Street avg £3,217
Floor Area
135 m²
Street avg 115 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Co-Op — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.7dB

27 May 2011Most recent
£320,000
+6.7%over 5 years5 August 2005
£300,000
+175.2%over 10 years7 July 1995
£109,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO24 9BG: £450,000 (2022–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
SO24 9ND
Closest school
0.4 km
Perins School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.