Get startedThe Barn is a property in Alresford (SO24 0AH).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: July 2020 at £305,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Price for The Barn has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£305,000
Growth on file: 10.1% per year over 23 years.
4 July 2020Most recent
£305,000
+13.0%over 4 yearsCrime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Village Hall — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

24 July 2015
£270,000
+39.9%over 7 years30 November 2007
£193,000
+93.0%over 6 years3 May 2001
£100,000
+198.5%over 3 years25 July 1997
£33,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO24 0AH: £299,950 (2023–2010).
SO24 0AD
Closest school
1.8 km
Sun Hill Infant and Preschool. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB