Get started6 Beaumond Green is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Winchester (SO23 8GF). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1044 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (March 2020) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
Sale prices here have outpaced Winchester HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £778,000 is 11.9% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£666/sq ft) was about 55.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2020 at £695,000.
Price for 6 Beaumond Green has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£778,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 24 years.
£695,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 24 years.
Price per m²
£7,165
Street avg £6,819
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
St. Thomas Church — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

24 July 2020Most recent
£695,000
+372.9%over 23 years25 October 1996
£146,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO23 8GF: £760,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
SO23 8UY
Closest school
0.9 km
St Bede Church of England Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB