Get started11 Beaumond Green is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Winchester (SO23 8GF). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1206 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (April 2014) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Winchester HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£639/sq ft) was about 49.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 112 m² it's 15.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (97 m² median across 11 EPCs). Last sale on file: £770,000 in January 2023. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2023.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Apr 2024
Cutting down and removal of tree (and root base as far as practicality possible) by qualified tree surgeon who carries the necessary indemnity insurances. The tree is a Gleditsia (more a forest tree and not suitable for its position in a domestic small garden due to its future size. It is at present a small tree and capable of simple removal though still managing to cause significant structural damage to footpath etc.
Price for 11 Beaumond Green has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£793,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 26 years.
£770,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 26 years.
On epc rating, 11 Beaumond Green runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,875
Street avg £6,846
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
St. Thomas Church — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

6 January 2023Most recent
£770,000
+26.4%over 8 years12 June 2014
£609,000
+41.6%over 10 years11 July 2003
£430,000
+190.5%over 6 years12 July 1996
£148,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO23 8GF: £750,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
SO23 8UY
Closest school
0.9 km
St Bede Church of England Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.