Get started10 Beaumond Green is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Winchester (SO23 8GF). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (March 2009) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). The latest certificate is from March 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Winchester HPI: 8.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £731,000 is 10.8% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£645/sq ft) was about 50.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in April 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. One planning record on file: tree works refused in 2011.
10 Beaumond Green's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Mar 2019
1no. Silver Birch reduce overhanging branches by 3ft.
10 Beaumond Green has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£731,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.1% per year over 20 years.
£660,000
Growth on file: 8.1% per year over 20 years.
10 Beaumond Green is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£6,944
Street avg £6,839
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
St. Thomas Church — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

22 April 2016Most recent
£660,000
+364.8%over 19 years12 July 1996
£142,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO23 8GF: £760,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
SO23 8UY
Closest school
0.9 km
St Bede Church of England Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB