Get started16 Eversley Gardens is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Kings Worthy, Winchester, Winchester (SO23 7GQ). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft). The latest certificate (August 2018) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 117). The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
At 77 m² it's 20.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (97 m² median across 49 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £406,000 is 14.4% above the 2020 sale price. Most recent transfer: December 2020 at £355,000.
16 Eversley Gardens's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£406,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£355,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
16 Eversley Gardens is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£4,610
Street avg £4,250
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 123 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Crime
10/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Mill Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

23 December 2020Most recent
£355,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO23 7GQ: £875,000 (2024–2021).
10 Eversley Gardens Kings Worthy Winchester
Sold Oct 2024
24 Eversley Gardens Kings Worthy Winchester
Sold Feb 2023
2 Eversley Gardens Kings Worthy Winchester
Sold Feb 2023
34 Eversley Gardens Kings Worthy Winchester
Sold Dec 2022
17 Eversley Gardens Kings Worthy Winchester
Sold Jun 2021
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 8 years
SO23 7FR
Closest school
0.3 km
Kings Worthy Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.2dB