Get started2 Bridge House is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Winchester (SO23 0JA). It has a recorded floor area of 114 m² (around 1227 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1996-2002. The latest certificate (April 2019) shows a C (score 74). When first surveyed in October 2008 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Winchester HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £483,000 is 28.8% above the 2016 sale price. 10 years since the last transfer (February 2016). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
2 Bridge House valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£483,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 13 years.
£375,000
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 13 years.
Crime
10/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Chesil Car Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
External or internal wall insulation added
Roof insulation improved
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Ventilation system changed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
1 February 2016Most recent
£375,000
+42.9%over 4 years18 April 2011
£262,500
+14.1%over 5 years15 August 2005
£230,000
+4.6%over 2 years22 August 2002
£219,950
Median price across the last 4 sales in SO23 0JA: £247,500 (2014–2002).
SO23 0QB
Closest school
0.2 km
All Saints Church of England Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB