Get started13 Fiona Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Winchester (SO23 0HB). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2022) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced Winchester HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£431/sq ft) was about 71.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold February 2023 for £408,150.
Price for 13 Fiona Close has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£436,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 28 years.
£408,150
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 28 years.
Habitable Rooms for 13 Fiona Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,638
Street avg £4,168
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
10/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Garbett Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

3 February 2023Most recent
£408,150
+89.8%over 16 years2 February 2007
£215,000
+383.1%over 7 years17 August 1999
£44,500
-33.6%over 4 years13 January 1995
£67,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO23 0HB: £410,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
SO23 0QB
Closest school
0.3 km
Winnall Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.