Get started13 Colson Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Winchester (SO23 0EX). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 643 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2010) shows a C (score 74). The latest certificate is from June 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Winchester HPI: 1.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £281,000 is 33.8% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£327/sq ft) was about 20% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: a loft conversion approved in 2019. Past consents include a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 9 years since the last transfer (July 2017).
13 Colson Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Jun 2020
Loft conversion with rear dormer window.
13 Colson Road's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£281,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.5% per year over 12 years.
£210,000
Growth on file: 1.5% per year over 12 years.
13 Colson Road is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£3,515
Street avg £3,328
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

20 July 2017Most recent
£210,000
+19.3%over 12 years13 April 2005
£176,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO23 0EX: £201,500 (2020–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
SO23 0JA
Garbett Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Winnall Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB