Get started18 North Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Littleton, Winchester, Winchester (SO22 6QA). It has a recorded floor area of 119 m² (around 1281 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (October 2020) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Sale prices here have outpaced Winchester HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £794,000 is 14.2% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£543/sq ft) was about 65.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 119 m² it's 15.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (103 m² median across 23 EPCs). Last sale on file: £695,000 in June 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£794,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 22 years.
£695,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 22 years.
Price per m² for 18 North Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,840
Street avg £3,932
Floor Area
119 m²
Street avg 132 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.6dB

9 June 2021Most recent
£695,000
+68.7%over 14 years7 July 2006
£412,000
+117.4%over 6 years25 October 1999
£189,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO22 6QA: £725,000 (2024–2019).
Brambles North Drive Littleton Winchester
Sold Aug 2024
Coach House North Drive Littleton Winchester
Sold Jan 2023
28 North Drive Littleton Winchester
Sold Jun 2021
Kelburn North Drive Littleton Winchester
Sold Jun 2021
40 North Drive Littleton Winchester
Sold Oct 2019
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
SO22 6HZ
North Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
1.1 km
Harestock Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.