Get started7 Holm Oak Close is a five-bedroom detached house in Littleton, Winchester, Winchester (SO22 6PJ). It has a recorded floor area of 225 m² (around 2422 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (March 2021) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Winchester HPI: 2.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,080,000 is 14.1% above the 2021 sale price. At 225 m² it's 16.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (193 m² median across 3 EPCs). 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Most recent transfer: July 2021 at £946,667. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
7 Holm Oak Close's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Latest sale on 7 Holm Oak Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£1,080,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.3% per year over 17 years.
£946,667
Growth on file: 2.3% per year over 17 years.
7 Holm Oak Close is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,207
Street avg £4,361
Floor Area
225 m²
Street avg 190 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Street avg 9 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.8dB

30 July 2021Most recent
£946,667
+47.9%over 17 years7 June 2004
£640,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO22 6PJ: £782,500 (2019–2002).
CO₂ Emissions
9.3 t/year
Street avg 5.5 t/year
SO22 6HZ
The Hall Way — bus stop.
Closest school
1.5 km
Harestock Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB