Get started2 Pitter Close is a five-bedroom detached house in Littleton, Winchester, Winchester (SO22 6PD). It has a recorded floor area of 232 m² (around 2497 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (April 2012) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from April 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Winchester HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,046,000 is 13.7% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£368/sq ft) was about 19.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 232 m² it's 26.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (183 m² median across 9 EPCs). 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Last changed hands 8 years ago, in April 2018.
2 Pitter Close's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Apr 2022
2 Pitter Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,046,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 15 years.
£920,000
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 15 years.
2 Pitter Close outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,966
Street avg £4,284
Floor Area
232 m²
Street avg 194 m²
Habitable Rooms
10 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.4dB

27 April 2018Most recent
£920,000
+72.0%over 14 years26 September 2003
£535,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO22 6PD: £885,000 (2024–2018).
Street avg 9 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.7 t/year
Street avg 5.8 t/year
SO22 6HZ
The Hall Way — bus stop.
Closest school
1.2 km
Harestock Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.2dB