Get started2 Meadow Rise is a detached house in Littleton, Winchester, Winchester (SO22 6NH). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1032 sq ft) and council tax band G. The latest certificate (October 2008) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The latest certificate is from October 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since November 2008 — that's 17 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Winchester HPI: 7.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £960,000 is 42.2% above the 2008 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£654/sq ft) was about 89.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
2 Meadow Rise's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Oct 2018
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£960,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.9% per year over 4 years.
£675,000
Growth on file: 7.9% per year over 4 years.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.9dB

21 November 2008Most recent
£675,000
+37.8%over 4 years26 August 2004
£490,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO22 6NH: £850,000 (2024–2008).
North Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
1.1 km
Harestock Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB