Get started33 Ashbourne Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Winchester (SO22 6DJ). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2018) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. At 56 m² this is the 24th smallest of 56 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 30–112 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include outbuildings.
Most recent transfer was March 2025 at £245,000 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Across 2010–2025, sale prices here grew -0.1% per year, broadly in step with Winchester's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £276,000 is 12.7% above the 2025 sale price.
33 Ashbourne Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
33 Ashbourne Court has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£276,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.1% per year over 14 years.
£245,000
Growth on file: -0.1% per year over 14 years.
Years Held for 33 Ashbourne Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,375
Street avg £4,536
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 55 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Boscobel Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

11 March 2025Most recent
£245,000
+2.1%over 4 years5 January 2021
£240,000
-11.1%over 1 year17 May 2019
£270,000
-3.9%over 3 years10 July 2015
£281,000
+13.8%over 4 years30 September 2010
£246,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO22 6DJ: £265,000 (2025–2023).
45 Ashbourne Court Winton Close Winchester
Sold Sept 2025
50 Ashbourne Court Winton Close Winchester
Sold Sept 2025
40 Ashbourne Court Winton Close Winchester
Sold Mar 2025
42 Ashbourne Court Winton Close Winchester
Sold Sept 2023
58 Ashbourne Court Winton Close Winchester
Sold Jun 2023
CO₂ Emissions
0.9 t/year
Street avg 1.1 t/year
SO22 6RB
Closest school
0.3 km
Peter Symonds College. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.