Get started3 Bereweeke Way is a three-bedroom property in Winchester (SO22 6BJ). It has council tax band G.
It hasn't traded since December 2008, a hold of 17 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Winchester HPI: 8.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
3 Bereweeke Way has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£495,500
Growth on file: 8.2% per year over 14 years.
12 December 2008Most recent
£495,500
+200.4%over 13 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Eastacre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

16 January 1995
£164,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO22 6BJ: £980,000 (2025–2017).
SO22 6GB
Closest school
0.2 km
Peter Symonds College. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB