Get started167c is a detached house in Winchester (SO22 5PQ). It has a recorded floor area of 160 m² (around 1722 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (February 2022) returns a high B (score 89), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
Most recent transfer: April 2022 at £850,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£923,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£850,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
167c outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,313
Street avg £4,425
Floor Area
160 m²
Street avg 169 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

14 April 2022Most recent
£850,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO22 5PQ: £825,000 (2025–2022).
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 9 years
SO22 5QQ
Thurmond Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Kings' School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB