Get started2 Fairway Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Winchester (SO22 4BF). It has a recorded floor area of 43 m² (around 463 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2020) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2013. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 93), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include notable views.
Sale prices here have lagged Winchester HPI: -3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £545,000 is 39.7% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£843/sq ft) was about 122.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 43 m² it sits well below the postcode median (76 m² across 3 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. 2 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count. Last sale on file: £390,000 in January 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused.
2 Fairway Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Dormer Loft Conversion
2 Fairway Drive's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£545,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -3.0% per year over 11 years.
£390,000
Growth on file: -3.0% per year over 11 years.
On price per m², 2 Fairway Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£9,070
Street avg £5,025
Floor Area
43 m²
Street avg 121 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Erection of detached garage
18 January 2019Most recent
£390,000
-9.3%over 1 year17 May 2017
£430,000
+53.6%over 7 years12 November 2009
£280,000
-48.1%over 1 year14 July 2008
£540,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO22 4BF: £445,000 (2020–2009).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
SO22 4HP
Sunnydown Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Oliver's Battery Primary and Nursery School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.