Get started4 The Bungalows is a detached house in Neston, Corsham, Corsham (SN13 9XS). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2021) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77).
Last changed hands 11 years ago, in February 2015. Today's modelled estimate of £341,000 is 45.1% above the 2015 sale price.
4 The Bungalows valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£341,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£235,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.1dB

27 February 2015Most recent
£235,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in SN13 9XS: £251,000 (2017–1997).
SN13 9FS
Curlcroft Road — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
Neston Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.9dB