Get started1 The Bungalows is a four-bedroom property in Neston, Corsham, Corsham (SN13 9XS). Other recorded features include attached land beyond the plot.
It hasn't traded since November 2009, a hold of 17 years that's notably long for the area. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -2.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
The latest sale fell during the post-2008 dip, often a low-water mark in price comparisons.
£230,000
Growth on file: -2.6% per year over 6 years.
2 November 2009Most recent
£230,000
-15.4%over 6 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.1dB

20 June 2003
£272,000
Median price across the last 3 sales in SN13 9XS: £235,000 (2017–1997).
SN13 9AN
Curlcroft Road — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
Neston Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.9dB