Get started5 Moor Green is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Neston, Corsham, Corsham (SN13 9SG). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2019) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (August 2010); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £394,000 is 11% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£344/sq ft) was about 52.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: December 2020 at £355,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 5 Moor Green has grown more than fourfold since the 1999 starting point.
£394,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.1% per year over 22 years.
£355,000
Growth on file: 8.1% per year over 22 years.
Habitable Rooms for 5 Moor Green lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,698
Street avg £3,663
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 117 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 December 2020Most recent
£355,000
+42.0%over 10 years29 October 2010
£249,950
+28.2%over 4 years28 June 2006
£195,000
+21.9%over 3 years21 February 2003
£160,000
+140.6%over 3 years14 May 1999
£66,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SN13 9SG: £445,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
SN13 9XB
Moor Green — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Neston Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.