Get started26 The Links is a property in Hawthorn, Corsham, Corsham (SN13 0NX). It has council tax band C.
It hasn't traded since August 1999, a hold of 27 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£75,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 4 years.
6 August 1999Most recent
£75,000
+26.6%over 3 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.7dB

23 August 1995
£59,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in SN13 0NX: £225,000 (2025–2021).
SN13 0HQ
The Links — bus stop.
Closest school
1.9 km
Neston Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB