Get started11 The Links is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hawthorn, Corsham, Corsham (SN13 0NX). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2025) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2018. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£420/sq ft) was about 79.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £262,505 in August 2025. At 58 m² it's 22.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (48 m² median across 17 EPCs).
Latest sale on 11 The Links was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£266,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 28 years.
£262,505
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 28 years.
11 The Links is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,526
Street avg £3,138
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.7dB

18 August 2025Most recent
£262,505
+47.1%over 6 years2 November 2018
£178,500
+48.8%over 13 years31 March 2005
£119,950
+68.9%over 4 years26 June 2000
£71,000
+43.4%over 2 years21 August 1997
£49,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SN13 0NX: £122,000 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
SN13 0QR
The Links — bus stop.
Closest school
1.9 km
Neston Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.