Get started18 The Links is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hawthorn, Corsham, Corsham (SN13 0NX). It has a recorded floor area of 47 m² (around 506 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2023) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since February 2011. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£455/sq ft) was about 101.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold February 2024 for £230,000.
18 The Links has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£248,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 26 years.
£230,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 26 years.
Price per m² for 18 The Links runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,894
Street avg £3,101
Floor Area
47 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
5 February 2024Most recent
£230,000
+31.4%over 7 years22 July 2016
£175,000
+25.9%over 3 years26 April 2013
£139,000
-3.5%over 5 years19 October 2007
£144,000
+48.5%over 4 years24 October 2002
£97,000
+98.0%over 4 years21 November 1997
£49,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SN13 0NX: £122,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
SN13 0QR
The Links — bus stop.
Closest school
1.9 km
Neston Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.