Get started17 The Links is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hawthorn, Corsham, Corsham (SN13 0NX). It has a recorded floor area of 46 m² (around 495 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2014) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 93), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from November 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £230,000 is 48.4% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£313/sq ft) was about 34.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 11 years since the last transfer (February 2015). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
17 The Links's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Nov 2024
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£230,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 20 years.
£155,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 20 years.
EPC Rating for 17 The Links runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,370
Street avg £3,254
Floor Area
46 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.7dB

3 February 2015Most recent
£155,000
+10.5%over 7 years10 July 2007
£140,250
+159.7%over 7 years21 July 1999
£54,000
+22.0%over 4 years28 April 1995
£44,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in SN13 0NX: £225,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
SN13 0BQ
The Links — bus stop.
Closest school
1.9 km
Neston Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.