Get started6c is a six-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Wallington (SM6 8QX). It has a recorded floor area of 130 m² (around 1399 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2021) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
At 130 m² the property is well over the postcode median (53 m² across 68 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 6 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£368/sq ft) was about 49.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold April 2024 for £515,000.
6c valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£565,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£515,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 6c runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,962
Street avg £3,441
Floor Area
130 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Wallington Town Centre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

2 April 2024Most recent
£515,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM6 8QX: £231,200 (2024–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
SM6 8NZ
Closest school
0.7 km
Bandon Hill Primary School. 41 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB