Get started10e Clarendon Mews is a one-bedroom detached house in Wallington (SM6 8QX). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 571 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2009) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from December 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in September 2010. Today's modelled estimate of £238,000 sits 71.2% above the 2010 sale of £139,000.
10e Clarendon Mews's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Dec 2019
10e Clarendon Mews valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£238,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£139,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 10e Clarendon Mews lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,622
Street avg £3,281
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Wallington Town Centre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

17 September 2010Most recent
£139,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM6 8QX: £232,500 (2024–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
SM6 8TE
Closest school
0.7 km
Bandon Hill Primary School. 41 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB