Get started2 Banfor Court is a property in Wallington (SM6 8QU). It has council tax band B.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in July 2014. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Price for 2 Banfor Court has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£125,000
Growth on file: 9.4% per year over 17 years.
22 July 2014Most recent
£125,000
+20.8%over 8 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Wallington Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

24 February 2006
£103,500
+16.3%over 2 years11 July 2003
£89,000
+172.2%over 4 years30 November 1998
£32,700
+21.1%over 1 year23 July 1997
£27,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM6 8QU: £270,000 (2022–2020).
11 Banfor Court Clarendon Road Wallington
Sold Aug 2022
43 Banfor Court Clarendon Road Wallington
Sold Aug 2022
61 Banfor Court Clarendon Road Wallington
Sold Jun 2022
44 Banfor Court Clarendon Road Wallington
Sold Feb 2022
33 Banfor Court Clarendon Road Wallington
Sold Aug 2020
SM6 8PZ
Closest school
0.7 km
Bandon Hill Primary School. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.