Get started13 Banfor Court is a property in Wallington (SM6 8QU). It has council tax band C.
It hasn't traded since June 2008, a hold of 18 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.7% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£176,250
Growth on file: 12.7% per year over 9 years.
6 June 2008Most recent
£176,250
+17.5%over 2 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Wallington Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

14 July 2005
£150,000
+68.1%over 4 years24 May 2001
£89,250
+51.4%over 2 years29 March 1999
£58,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM6 8QU: £270,000 (2022–2020).
11 Banfor Court Clarendon Road Wallington
Sold Aug 2022
43 Banfor Court Clarendon Road Wallington
Sold Aug 2022
61 Banfor Court Clarendon Road Wallington
Sold Jun 2022
44 Banfor Court Clarendon Road Wallington
Sold Feb 2022
33 Banfor Court Clarendon Road Wallington
Sold Aug 2020
Closest school
0.7 km
Bandon Hill Primary School. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.