Get started45 Alcester Court is a two-bedroom detached house in Wallington (SM6 8BD). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. At 64 m² this is the 28th smallest of 31 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 46–72 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (March 2016) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from March 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£410/sq ft) was about 62.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in August 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 31 Mar 2026
45 Alcester Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£310,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£282,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On habitable rooms, 45 Alcester Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,414
Street avg £4,342
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Manor Road / Acre Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

3 August 2016Most recent
£282,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM6 8BD: £265,000 (2022–2018).
5 Alcester Court Alcester Road Wallington
Sold Oct 2022
19 Alcester Court Alcester Road Wallington
Sold Jul 2021
32 Alcester Court Alcester Road Wallington
Sold Nov 2019
37 Alcester Court Alcester Road Wallington
Sold Sept 2019
23 Alcester Court Alcester Road Wallington
Sold Apr 2018
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
SM6 8BT
Closest school
0.4 km
Wallington County Grammar School. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB