Get started27 Guy Road is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Wallington (SM6 7LZ). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2017) shows an E (score 49), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 3-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £448,000 is 24.4% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£485/sq ft) was about 65.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (July 2017). Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 80% of similar EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2001.
£448,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.7% per year over 16 years.
£360,000
Growth on file: 8.7% per year over 16 years.
On epc rating, 27 Guy Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,217
Street avg £4,212
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hilliers Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

17 July 2017Most recent
£360,000
+50.0%over 9 years25 February 2008
£240,000
+45.5%over 5 years9 August 2002
£164,950
+44.7%over 8 months29 November 2001
£114,000
+18.8%26 September 2001
£96,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM6 7LZ: £460,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
SM6 7EG
Closest school
0.3 km
Beddington Park Academy. 50 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.