Get started2 Elm Grove Parade is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Wallington (SM6 7JE). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 793 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2010) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from November 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since July 2002, a hold of 24 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £475,000 sits 170.7% above the 2002 sale of £175,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£221/sq ft) was about 40.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 74 m² it sits well below the postcode median (116 m² across 4 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2016.
2 Elm Grove Parade's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Nov 2020
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension projecting from the rear of the original house by 5m
2 Elm Grove Parade valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£475,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£175,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 2 Elm Grove Parade runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,382
Street avg £3,061
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Butter Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

5 July 2002Most recent
£175,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM6 7JE: £249,950 (2021–2005).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
SM6 7AG
Closest school
0.5 km
Victor Seymour Infants' School. 43 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB