Get started3 Corbet Close is a mid-terrace house in Wallington (SM6 7GB). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft). The latest certificate (January 2021) returns a high B (score 88), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
Today's modelled estimate of £558,000 is 54.2% below the 2019 sale of £1,218,000, a rare downward gap that often correlates with deferred maintenance or unfinished works. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,109/sq ft) was about 97.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 102 m² it's 16.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (88 m² median across 20 EPCs). Most recent transfer: August 2019 at £1,218,000.
3 Corbet Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 3 Corbet Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£558,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,218,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
3 Corbet Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£11,941
Street avg £6,077
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 88 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.9 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Corbet Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

19 August 2019Most recent
£1,218,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM6 7GB: £565,000 (2023–2021).
Street avg 0.7 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 6 years
SM6 7JE
Closest school
0.2 km
Hackbridge Primary School. 41 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB