Get started17 Corbet Close is a mid-terrace house in Wallington (SM6 7GB). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2019) returns a high B (score 90), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92).
At 77 m² it's 21.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (98 m² median across 20 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £523,000 is 12.5% above the 2019 sale price. Most recent transfer: June 2019 at £465,000.
17 Corbet Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£523,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£465,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
17 Corbet Close outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,039
Street avg £6,372
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 89 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.5 t/year
Street avg 0.7 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Corbet Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

20 June 2019Most recent
£465,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM6 7GB: £565,000 (2023–2021).
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 6 years
Closest school
0.2 km
Hackbridge Primary School. 41 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB