Get started19 Calico Avenue is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Wallington (SM6 7FZ). It has a recorded floor area of 114 m² (around 1227 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2020. The latest certificate (February 2023) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93). Other recorded features include a loft.
2 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 1 refused, 1 pending. An application is currently awaiting a decision. Sold March 2023 for £655,995.
19 Calico Avenue's carbon output is low for the local stock.
A recent planning application at 19 Calico Avenue was refused — worth checking the council file.
Retention of a pergola to the rear of the property.
£661,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£655,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 19 Calico Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,754
Street avg £5,515
Floor Area
114 m²
Street avg 117 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.8 t/year
Street avg 0.7 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Hackbridge Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

Retention of a pergola to the rear.
30 March 2023Most recent
£655,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM6 7FZ: £645,995 (2023–2023).
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years
SM6 7NJ
Closest school
0.2 km
Hackbridge Primary School. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB