Get startedElles House is a mid-terrace house in Wallington (SM6 0BL). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2015) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from July 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 57 m² this is the 14th smallest of 58 units on EPC record in Elles House, where floor areas span 50–112 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£342/sq ft) was about 22.4% below the postcode norm. Last sale on file: £210,000 in October 2024. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Elles House's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Jul 2025
Elles House has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£222,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.0% per year over 9 years.
£210,000
Growth on file: 2.0% per year over 9 years.
Elles House is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,684
Street avg £4,763
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 70 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.6 t/year
Street avg 0.8 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Shotfield — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

4 October 2024Most recent
£210,000
-19.2%over 2 years13 December 2021
£260,000
-16.1%over 4 years10 November 2017
£310,000
-6.0%over 1 year25 February 2016
£329,950
+89.0%over 6 months14 August 2015
£174,583
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM6 0BL: £250,000 (2024–2024).
Elles House Flat 4 Shotfield Wallington
Sold Nov 2024
Elles House Flat 29 Shotfield Wallington
Sold Nov 2024
Elles House Flat 21 Shotfield Wallington
Sold Sept 2024
Elles House Flat 43 Shotfield Wallington
Sold Jul 2024
Elles House Flat 12 Shotfield Wallington
Sold Jul 2024
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 7 years
SM6 0LH
Closest school
0.4 km
Wood Field Primary School. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.