Get started53 Taylor Road is a three-bedroom property in Wallington (SM6 0AZ). It has council tax band E. Tenure is freehold. Other recorded features include a loft. Period features are noted in the property record. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Held since September 2004 — that's 22 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2008. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
53 Taylor Road has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey rear extension.
53 Taylor Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£290,000
Growth on file: 12.1% per year over 7 years.
6 September 2004Most recent
£290,000
+118.1%over 6 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Grosvenor Road / Wallington — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

31 October 1997
£132,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM6 0AZ: £410,000 (2019–2004).
SM6 0TD
Closest school
0.5 km
All Saints Carshalton Church of England Primary School. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB