Get startedBurniston Court is an end-of-terrace house in Wallington (SM6 0AD). It has a recorded floor area of 32 m² (around 344 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. At 32 m² this is the 29th smallest of 32 units on EPC record in Burniston Court, where floor areas span 24–105 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (December 2012) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from December 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since April 2004, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £160,000 sits 66.7% above the 2004 sale of £96,000.
Burniston Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Dec 2022
Burniston Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£160,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£96,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Burniston Court is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£3,000
Street avg £4,213
Floor Area
32 m²
Street avg 32 m²
Habitable Rooms
1 rooms
Street avg 1 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Parkgate Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

30 April 2004Most recent
£96,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM6 0AD: £160,000 (2025–2022).
Burniston Court Flat 17 90 Manor Road Wallington
Sold Jun 2025
Burniston Court Flat 5 90 Manor Road Wallington
Sold Oct 2024
Burniston Court Flat 2 90 Manor Road Wallington
Sold Aug 2023
Burniston Court Flat 21 90 Manor Road Wallington
Sold Jan 2023
Burniston Court Flat 24 90 Manor Road Wallington
Sold Jul 2022
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
SM6 0EN
Closest school
0.6 km
All Saints Carshalton Church of England Primary School. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB