Get started99 Peaches Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Cheam, Sutton, Sutton (SM2 7BL). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. At 67 m² this is the 11th smallest of 42 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 48–128 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include attached land beyond the plot. The home occupies a corner plot. The latest certificate (January 2023) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in March 2013 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sutton HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £416,000 is 10.9% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£520/sq ft) was about 59.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £375,000 in January 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. 2 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count.
Price for 99 Peaches Close has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£416,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 23 years.
£375,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 23 years.
Years Held for 99 Peaches Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,597
Street avg £4,079
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Cheam Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 January 2022Most recent
£375,000
+40.4%over 8 years20 June 2013
£267,000
+16.1%over 8 years8 July 2004
£229,950
+162.8%over 5 years18 December 1998
£87,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM2 7BL: £408,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
SM2 7BL
Closest school
0.3 km
Cuddington Croft Primary School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.