Get startedWindsor Court is a semi-detached house in Sutton (SM2 5HQ). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. At 61 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across Windsor Court (61–74 m²). The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (January 2020) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (January 2010); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good.
Sale prices here have lagged Sutton HPI: -3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£547/sq ft) was about 97.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 61 m² it sits well below the postcode median (90 m² across 29 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sale on file: £359,000 in October 2024. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Windsor Court has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£330,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -3.3% per year over 20 years.
£359,000
Growth on file: -3.3% per year over 20 years.
Price per m² for Windsor Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,885
Street avg £3,944
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Cavendish Road (SM2) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
11 October 2024Most recent
£359,000
+12.2%over 9 years2 April 2015
£320,000
+36.2%over 4 years15 June 2010
£235,000
+4.4%over 4 years24 November 2005
£225,000
-67.9%over 1 year3 September 2004
£700,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM2 5HQ: £535,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
SM2 5HQ
Closest school
0.3 km
Devonshire Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.