Get startedWinward Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Sutton (SM2 5EE). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. At 58 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across Winward Court (58–86 m²). The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (71 versus a best of 84). The latest certificate (October 2015) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from October 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sutton HPI: 7.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£513/sq ft) was about 87.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in March 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 58 m² it's 28.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (45 m² median across 21 EPCs).
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Oct 2025
Winward Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£332,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.7% per year over 18 years.
£320,000
Growth on file: 7.7% per year over 18 years.
On price per m², Winward Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,517
Street avg £3,927
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Cavendish Road (SM2) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

23 March 2016Most recent
£320,000
+73.9%over 12 years31 July 2003
£184,000
+44.3%over 3 years21 July 2000
£127,500
+30.8%over 1 year24 September 1998
£97,500
+18.9%over 11 months17 October 1997
£82,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM2 5EE: £200,000 (2025–2022).
Harrow Lodge Flat 5 28 Eaton Road Sutton
Sold Apr 2025
Harrow Lodge Flat 3 28 Eaton Road Sutton
Sold Jul 2024
Winward Court Flat 4 34 Eaton Road Sutton
Sold Feb 2024
Harrow Lodge Flat 1 28 Eaton Road Sutton
Sold May 2023
Harrow Lodge Flat 7 28 Eaton Road Sutton
Sold Oct 2022
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
SM2 5HQ
Closest school
0.6 km
Devonshire Primary School. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.