Get started5 Lynton Court is a detached house in Sutton (SM2 5DL). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 722 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. At 67 m² this is the 4th smallest of 7 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 36–74 m². On EPC score it ranks first in the building (79 versus a worst of 71). The latest certificate (March 2011) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sutton HPI: 9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£457/sq ft) was about 99% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold July 2024 for £330,000.
5 Lynton Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Mar 2021
5 Lynton Court has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£343,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.0% per year over 28 years.
£330,000
Growth on file: 9.0% per year over 28 years.
EPC Rating for 5 Lynton Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,922
Street avg £4,670
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Cavendish Road (SM2) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

23 July 2024Most recent
£330,000
+22.2%over 9 years13 August 2014
£270,000
+49.2%over 3 years27 April 2011
£181,000
+535.1%over 15 years31 January 1996
£28,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM2 5DL: £362,500 (2025–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
SM2 5UD
Closest school
0.6 km
Manor Park Primary Academy. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.