Get startedBlenheim Court is a mid-terrace house in Sutton (SM2 5BW). It has a recorded floor area of 46 m² (around 495 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. At 46 m² this is the 4th smallest of 27 units on EPC record in Blenheim Court, where floor areas span 38–60 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (January 2020) shows a C (score 70).
Sale prices here have outpaced Sutton HPI: 8.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£505/sq ft) was about 133.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £250,000 in February 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Blenheim Court has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£231,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.1% per year over 26 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: 8.1% per year over 26 years.
Blenheim Court outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,435
Street avg £3,162
Floor Area
46 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cedar Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

11 February 2022Most recent
£250,000
+79.9%over 15 years14 July 2006
£139,000
+9.4%over 1 year30 September 2004
£127,000
+284.8%over 8 years12 January 1996
£33,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM2 5BW: £282,500 (2025–2022).
Apsley Court Flat 6 Wellesley Road Sutton
Sold Aug 2025
Blenheim Court Flat 3 Wellesley Road Sutton
Sold Mar 2025
Apsley Court Flat 4 Wellesley Road Sutton
Sold Mar 2024
Apsley Court Flat 12 Wellesley Road Sutton
Sold Oct 2022
Vanborough Court Flat 6 Wellesley Road Sutton
Sold Sept 2022
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
SM2 5JW
Closest school
0.5 km
Manor Park Primary Academy. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.