Get startedApsley Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Sutton (SM2 5BW). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. At 59 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across Apsley Court (44–59 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (December 2018) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sutton HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£449/sq ft) was about 98.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 59 m² it's 20.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (49 m² median across 59 EPCs). Most recent transfer: March 2024 at £285,000.
Price for Apsley Court has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£295,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 29 years.
£285,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 29 years.
Apsley Court is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,831
Street avg £3,173
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cedar Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

12 March 2024Most recent
£285,000
+58.3%over 15 years1 August 2008
£180,000
+9.1%over 1 year16 October 2006
£165,000
+57.1%over 6 years29 June 2000
£105,000
+98.1%over 5 years20 January 1995
£53,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM2 5BW: £253,000 (2025–2022).
Apsley Court Flat 6 Wellesley Road Sutton
Sold Aug 2025
Blenheim Court Flat 3 Wellesley Road Sutton
Sold Mar 2025
Apsley Court Flat 12 Wellesley Road Sutton
Sold Oct 2022
Vanborough Court Flat 6 Wellesley Road Sutton
Sold Sept 2022
Blenheim Court Flat 7 Wellesley Road Sutton
Sold Feb 2022
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
SM2 5HQ
Closest school
0.5 km
Manor Park Primary Academy. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.